Ilona Massey

Follow
Ilona Massey

Born

7/5/1912, Budapest, Hungary

Died

8/20/1974

Birth Name

Ilona Hajmassy

Gender

Female
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sultry former Hungarian opera and music hall performer who began her United States career in movie musicals after being discovered in Vienna by an MGM talent scout. Despite her musical background, Massey is probably best remembered today for her role as Baroness Elsa Frankenstein in the classic 1943…more

Credits