Iman

Follow
Iman

Born

7/25/1955, Mogadishu, Somalia

Birth Name

Iman Abdulmajid

Gender

Female
  • Iman and Isaac Mizrahi on The Fashion Sh...
  • Iman and Isaac Mizrahi on The Fashion Sh...
  • Iman on The Fashion Show from Season 2.
  • Iman, Isaac Mizrahi and Laura Brown on T...
9.1
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Iman's father was the Somali ambassador to Saudi Arabia, so she and her family traveled quite a bit while she was growing up. Iman attended high school in Egypt and later lived in Nairobi, Kenya, where her parents still reside. She studied political science in college before being…more

Credits