Imelda Staunton

Follow
Imelda Staunton

Born

1/9/1956, Archway, London, England

Birth Name

Imelda Mary Philomena Bernadette Staunton

Gender

Female
9.0
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Imelda Staunton was born January 9th 1956 in Archway, London. She is one of Britain's most versatile actresses, and she has performed on the stage and screen for over thirty years.

She attended La Sainte Union Convent in London where from a young age she was…more

Credits