Ina Balin

Follow
Ina Balin

Born

11/12/1937, Brooklyn New York

Died

6/20/1990

Birth Name

Ina Rosenberg

Gender

Female
10
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ina Balin was born in Brooklyn New York. She first appeared on the Perry Como show in the 50's. She did summer stock which led to Broadway. She had notable roles inCompulsion and A Majority of One. Her Film debut was in The Black Orchid in 1959

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ina Balin yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW