Inger Stevens

Follow
Inger Stevens

Born

10/18/1934, Stockholm, Sweden

Died

4/30/1970

Birth Name

Inger Stensland

Gender

Female
8.7
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
A Swedish-born actress in both television and motion picture. Inger had a great love of the ocean. Her ashes were scattered at sea. Spouse: Anthony Solio ( 9July 1955-18 August 1958) (divorced) Ike Jones (18 November 1961-30 April 1970) (her death)

Credits