Inger Stevens

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/18/1934 , Stockholm, Sweden

Died

4/30/1970

Birth Name

Inger Stensland

Gender

Female

Biography:

A Swedish-born actress in both television and motion picture. Inger had a great love of the ocean. Her ashes were scattered at sea.

Spouse: Anthony Solio ( 9July 1955-18 August 1958) (divorced)

Ike Jones (18 November 1961-30 April 1970) (her death)
More
Less