Ingmar Bergman

Follow
Ingmar Bergman

Born

7/14/1918, Sweden

Died

7/30/2007

Birth Name

Ernst Ingmar Bergman

Gender

Male
9.8
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ingmar Bergman was born July 14, 1918 in Uppsala, Sweden and died July 30, 2007. The award winning film writer and director is well known for his camera work. Bergman directed more than sixty documentaries and films for television and cinematic release, writing most of them. He also…more

Credits