Ingrid Pitt

Follow
Ingrid Pitt

Born

11/21/1937, Poland

Birth Name

Ingoushka Petrov

Gender

Female
9.9
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ingrid is internationally famous as Hammer Films' Queen of Horror. Countess Dracula, Vampire Lovers, The House That Dripped Blood, The Wicker Man, etc., have established her as an icon in the Fantasy Film genre. Her international film debut was in what is considered one of the greatest war…more

Credits