Ingrid Thulin

Follow
Ingrid Thulin

Born

1/27/1926, Solloftea, Vasternorrlands lan, Sweden

Died

1/7/2004

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ingrid Tulean
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
This marvellous actress made her name in films in the work of Ingmar Bergman, and no-one who has seen her performances in such movies as "Wild Strawberries", "The Face", "Winter Light" or, above all, "The Silence" will ever forget her. Other famous directors employed her in films -…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ingrid Thulin yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW