Ione Skye

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/4/1971 , Hertfordshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Ione Skye Leitch

Gender

Female

Biography:

Ione Skye Leitch was born September 4, 1971 in Hertfordshire, England. She is the daughter of singer, Donovan. She is best known for the film, "Say Anything," in 1989. Her film debut was in 1986's "River's Edge." in 1986, and played the title character in The Rachel Papers (1989). Her best known TV role is, "Elanore Grey" in the 1992 TV show Covington Cross.



At an early age, she was in a relationship with, Red Hot Chili Peppers singer, Anthony Kiedis. Her first marriage was to, Adam Horovitz who is a member of the group the Beastie Boys. Her second marriage was in 2001 to David Netto. They had a daughter named Kate, before divorcing in 2004. Her third marriage was to musician Ben Lee on December 29th, 2008 in India. Their daughter, Goldie Priya, was born on September 24th, 2009.