Irene Bedard

Follow
Irene Bedard

Born

7/22/1967, Anchorage, Alaska, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Peanut
9.5
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Irene Bedard is an American actress who was born on July 22, 1967 in Anchorage, Alaska. She is a descendant of the Inupiat Inuit and Metis tribes, allowing her to portray Native American characters in several films. She took up Musical Theater at the University of the Arts…more

Credits