Irene Cara

Follow
Irene Cara

Born

3/18/1959, New York City

Birth Name

Irene Escalera

Gender

Female
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Being Honored by the entertainment industry with an Academy Award, two Grammy's, a Golden Globe, plus a nod from fans via a People's Choice won all within the same year might, for some, be considered the pinnacle of a performer's career. For actress/dancer/singer/songwriter Irene Cara, who garnered all…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Irene Cara yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW