Irene Papas

Follow
Irene Papas

Born

9/3/1926, Chiliomodi, Corinthia, Greece

Birth Name

Irene Lelekou

Gender

Female
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Irene Pappas is an actress and singer, who over a 50-year career has starred in more than 70 films, numerous television programs and miniseries, and dozens of stage productions. She was born Eirini Lelekou in Chiliomodi, Corinth, Greece, on September 3, 1926. Enrolled in drama school at age…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW