Irene Ryan

Follow
Irene Ryan

Born

San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name

Irene Noblette

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT

Irene Ryan was well into her fifties when she became famous as the wiry Granny Clampett on "The Beverly Hillbillies." Born in El Paso, Texas on October 17, 1902, the daughter of James and Kathleen Noblette, Ryan began her show business career at age 10, later touring with…more

Credits