Iris Turner

Follow
Iris Turner

Born

4/7/1948, Fort Mommoth New Jersey

Birth Name

Iris Saville

Gender

Female
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
She won the National Hollerin' Contest in 1977 and went on to do 6 episodes of the Gong Show,the Johnny Carson Show,Big Blue Marble,Whats my Line ,Mike Douglas Show and featured at the opening of the Grand Ole Opry Theme park.She has done over 300 radio shows and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes