Irma P. Hall

Follow
Irma P. Hall

Born

6/3/1935, Beaumont, Texas

Birth Name

Irma Dolores Player Hall

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Irma Hall
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Irma P. Hall was born in Beaumont, Texas and attended elementary and high school in Chicago, Illinois. After she received a B.A. and teaching credentials from Texas College in Tyler, Texas, she taught English in Dallas, Texas for almost 30 years. During that time, she worked as a…more

Credits