Irvin Kershner

Follow
Irvin Kershner

Born

4/29/1923, Philadelpha, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

11/27/2010

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Irv Kershner
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Irvin directed several television pilots in the fifties and sixties before moving to the big screen. Irvin's biggest success came with the critically acclaimed and financially successful film The Empire Strikes Back.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Irvin Kershner yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW