Irving Caesar

Follow
Irving Caesar

Born

7/4/1901, New York City

Died

12/17/1996

Birth Name

Isidor Caesar

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
A famous Broadway lyricist, writer, producer, and composer, Irving Caesar is probably best known for penning the musical "No No Nanette" and the various George White revues. He was also the inspiration for the Irving Cohen character on "SCTV" and "Saturday Night Live."

Credits