Irwin Allen

Follow
Irwin Allen

Born

6/12/1916, New York, NY

Died

11/2/1991

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Master of Disaster
9.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Irwin Allen began his film career as a film producer in the late fifties. He soon made a name for himself with science fiction films such as "The Lost Wolrd" (1960) and "Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea" (1961) which was made into a successful television series…more

Credits