Irwin Corey

Follow
Irwin Corey

Born

Brooklyn, New York

Died

2/6/2017

Birth Name

Irwin Eli Cohen

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Professor Irwin Corey
7.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Actor and comedian Irwin Corey billed himself in the comedy and talk show circuit as "The World's Formost Authority." A product of the Brooklyn Hebrew Orphan Asylum, Corey began his career in night clubs. He has performed on radio, in stage shows and in movies. However, he may…more

Credits