Isaac Hayes

Follow
Isaac Hayes

Born

8/20/1942, Covington, Tennessee

Birth Name

Isaac Lee Hayes

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
46 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wildy known as the voice of Chef in the cartoon South Park, he is orginally the soul-singing man that not only sold big, but also, went through the process of the evolution of rap.



Born in August 20, 1942, he was raised without parents, for they died…more

Credits