Isabel Allende

Follow
Isabel Allende

Born

8/2/1942, Lima, Peru

Birth Name

Isabel Allende Llona

Gender

Female
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Isabel Allende was born in Lima, Peru, where her father, a first cousin of future Socialist President of Chile Salvador Allende, held a diplomatic post. His "disappearance" soon after she was born provoked that the family moved back to their natal Chile (which she has described in her…more

Credits