Isabella Rossellini

Follow
Isabella Rossellini

Born

6/18/1952, Rome, Italy

Birth Name

Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini

Gender

Female
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Isabella is the daughter of Ingrid Bergman and of movie director Roberto Rossellini. She is the twin sister of Ingrid Isotta Rossellini, a professor of Italian literature at Columbia University. Her other sister is Pia Lindstrm.

Isabella's lovers have included the ballet dancer Mikhail Baryshnikov, the movie…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less