Isiah Thomas

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/30/1961 , Chicago, Illinois, US

Birth Name

Isiah Lord Thomas III

Gender

Male

Biography:

Isiah Thomas was a member of the infamous "Bad Boys" during his playing career, a dominant Detroit Pistons team during the 1980's and 90's. Thomas' basketball career has also included stints as a coach, GM and color commentator.