Isla Fisher

Follow
Isla Fisher

Born

2/3/1976, Muscat, Oman

Birth Name

Isla Lang Fisher

Gender

Female
8.5
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT
Isla Fisher was born to Scottish parents on February 3, 1976 in Muscat Oman. She grew up in Perth, Western Australia with her parents and four brothers. At an early age, she was already into acting and writing. When she was nine, she appeared in several Australian TV…more

Credits