Ivanka Trump

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/30/1981 , New York City, New York

Birth Name

Ivanka Marie Trump

Gender

Female

Biography:

Ivanka is a model and a pure business women. She is most notable for being the daughter of billionaire Donald Trump. While Ivanka attended Choate Rosemary Hall, her mother paid tuition but made Ivanka pay for her phone bills. So when she was looking for jobs, she decided to take modeling. Ivanka started modeling at 16 years of age while in school and is now represented by Elite Model Management. She was on the cover of Seventeen in 1997. She has also done ads for Tommy Hilfiger and Sassoon Jeans. Trump gained fame in 2003 when she was featured in Born Rich, a documentary about the experience of growing up as a child in one of the world's most affluent families. She has also appeared on several episodes of The Apprentice: Season 5. She will become a full time boardroom judge in season 6 of the show.
More
Less