Ivor Wood

Follow
Ivor Wood

Born

5/4/1932, Leeds, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

Died

10/13/2004

Birth Name

Ivor Aaron Wood Sr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ivor Wood
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ivor Aaron Wood Sr. was born in May 4, 1932 to an English father and a French mother. He grew up in Leeds and his family moved to his mother's homeland of France after World War II. He is well known for his animation work with Serge Danot,…more

Credits