Iyari Limon

Follow
Iyari Limon

Born

7/8/1976, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Iyari Perez Limon, Iyari Limón
8.2
User Rating
56 votes

Biography

EDIT
Also credited as Lyrri Perez-Limon and Yari Limon. Iyari was born in Mexico, but soon moved to Southern California at the age of one. She speaks Spanish and English, and has appeared in both Spanish-language and English-language television shows. Iyari has played the role of "Kennedy" in Buffymore

Credits