TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

J.A.C. Redford

Follow
J.A.C. Redford

Born

7/14/1953, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Jonathan Alfred Clawson Redford

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jac Redford, Jack Redford, JAC Redford
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
J.A.C. Redford is an arranger and composer of great renown. He has composed for television, movies, and the stage (both theater and concert). He has arranged, orchestrated, or conducted for Academy Award-winning composers and written for and recorded with Grammy Award-winners as well. His compositions range from chorale…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed J.A.C. Redford yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW