J. August Richards

Follow
J. August Richards

Born

8/28/1973, Washington, D.C.

Birth Name

Jaime Augusto Richards III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jaime Augusto Richards III, Jaime Richards
  • J. August Richards, Melissa Sagemiller, ...
  • J. August Richards in the Raising the Ba...
  • J. August Richards in the Raising the Ba...
9.1
User Rating
204 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jaime discovered his love for acting at an early age, he enrolled in a performing arts high school and was in several plays each year. After graduation, he moved to Los Angeles where he attended the University of Southern California and began working extensively in film, television, and…more

Credits