J. August Richards

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/28/1973 , Washington, D.C.

Birth Name

Jaime Augusto Richards III

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jaime discovered his love for acting at an early age, he enrolled in a performing arts high school and was in several plays each year. After graduation, he moved to Los Angeles where he attended the University of Southern California and began working extensively in film, television, and stage.

Jaime received his first taste of success with the role of Taj Mahal in Mark Taper Forums production of "Space" which brought him rave reviews. He has played in such films as, "Why Do Fools Fall in Love?" and "Good Burger."

Jaime's is best known for the role of Charles Gunn in the series Angel. In his rare spare time, he enjoys painting and visiting his parents native country of Panama.
More
Less