J. Carrol Naish

Follow
J. Carrol Naish

Born

1/21/1896, New York ,New York, USA

Died

1/24/1973

Birth Name

Joseph Patrick Carrol Naish

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Carroll Naish, J. Carroll Naish
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

J. Carrol Naish was born on January 21, 1896 in New York City. As a child, he performed with Gus Edwards's vaudeville troupe. After World War I, he created his own song and dance act, and began to tour throughout the world. After the China-bound ship he was…more

Credits