J.D. Cannon

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/24/1922 , Salmon,Idaho

Died

5/20/2005

Birth Name

John Donovan Cannon

Gender

Male

Biography:

A supporting actor known mainly for playing gruff, authoritarian types. His best known television role was that of Chief Peter B. Clifford in the 1970's NBC cop drama McCloud.
More
Less