J.D. Roth

Follow
J.D. Roth

Born

4/20/1968, Cherry Hill, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

JD Roth
6.5
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Just before J.D. Roth hosted a series of game shows (between children and adults) for 14 years, (including "Fun House" (1988), which ran from 1988 to 1991 and "Animal Planet ZOOventure" (1997), which ran from 1997 to 1998), he was a contestant on Star Search. After hosting Funmore

Credits