J. Eddie Peck

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/10/1958 , Lynchburg, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

John Edward Peck

Gender

Male

Biography:

J. Eddie is an American actor working in both primetime and daytime, but best known for his role of Cole Howard on CBS's soap "The Young and the Restless," which he played from 1992 to 2000. He then went to be the fifth actor to portray the role of Jake Martin on ABC's "All My Children." His most notable recurring roles include playing Tommy McKay on "Dynasty" in the last 80s, and his current role as Adam Bayling on "Kyle XY."