J.J. Abrams

Follow
J.J. Abrams

Born

6/27/1966, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Jeffrey Jacob Abrams

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
262 votes

Biography

EDIT
JJ ABRAMS
Creator & Executive Producer

Screenwriter of such films as Armageddon, Forever Young, and Regarding Henry, J.J. Abrams made his first step into television with Imagine Television and Touchstone Television's series Felicity, which ran for 4 seasons (1998 - 2002). He was the show's co-creator and…more

Credits