J.K. Simmons

Follow
J.K. Simmons

Born

1/9/1955, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Jonathan Kimble Simmons

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jonathan Simmons
  • The cast of The Family Tools.
  • J.K. Simmons on The Family Tools.
8.8
User Rating
114 votes

Biography

EDIT
J. K. Simmons is an American actor who was born on January 9th, 1955, in Detroit, Michigan. He got his start in acting in 1986 by performing in stage productions such as Guys and Dolls and Carousel on Broadway. Soon after, he began acting in movies and television…more

Credits