J. Mack Slaughter

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/28/1983 , Fort Worth, Texas

Birth Name

J Mack Slaughter Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

J Mack started out in Fort Worth, Texas acting at a local theatre, Casa Manana. At the age of 15, he auditioned for a boy band started by a local radio station in Dallas, Texas. He made it into the band and in 2001 the band broke up and J Mack moved to LA to pursue a career of his own. He has guest starred on 2 TV shows on the WB. From 2003-2004 he starred in a show called Like Family on the WB. After the show ended he moved back to Fort Worth, Texas where he is attending college.