J. Michael Straczynski

Follow
J. Michael Straczynski

Born

7/17/1954, Patterson, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Michael Straczynski

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
Straczynski is an award-winning American writer/producer of television series, novels, short stories, comic books, and radio dramas. He is also a playwright, journalist and author of a well-regarded tome on scriptwriting. He was the creator, executive producer and head writer for the science fiction TV series Babylon 5…more

Credits