TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

J. Michael Straczynski

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/17/1954 , Patterson, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Michael Straczynski

Gender

Male

Biography:

Straczynski is an award-winning American writer/producer of television series, novels, short stories, comic books, and radio dramas. He is also a playwright, journalist and author of a well-regarded tome on scriptwriting. He was the creator, executive producer and head writer for the science fiction TV series Babylon 5 and Crusade. Straczynski wrote most of the Babylon 5 episodes, notably an unbroken 59-episode run including all of the third and fourth seasons. He is also a participant in Usenet and other early computer networks, interacting with fans through various online forums.
More
Less