J. P. Manoux

Follow
J. P. Manoux

Born

6/8/1969, Fresno, California, USA

Birth Name

Jean-Paul Christophe Manoux

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jean-Paul Manoux
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT
J. P. grew up in Santa Barbara, CA as the eldest of seven children. He attended the Thacher School in Ojai, before attending Northwestern University and joining the theatre department. While living in Chicago, he developed a love for improv and sketch comedy. He then moved to LA…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less