J.P. Pitoc

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/5/1974 , Queens (New York City), New York, USA

Birth Name

John Paul Pitoc

Gender

Male

Biography:

John Paul Pitoc (born March 5, 1974), also credited as Jean Paul Pitoc or J. P. Pitoc, is an American actor born in Queens, New York. He is a first-generation American: his mother is Colombian and his father is of Hungarian descent. His film debut was in a popular gay movie Trick, in which he played a role as a go-go boy Mark in a gay bar. He also appeared in several TV shows, mostly as an extra, including - Six Feet Under, CSI, Ghost Whisperer etc. His childhood ambition was to become an actor. He worked in a theater when he was 8. Now, he has a lot of experience and education "under his belt", and he happened to be in the right place as the director Jim Fall approached him with the movie "Trick"( formally "Gay Boy"). In his own words, J.P. Pitoc calls himself a nerd. "I've read 14 novels over the past 4 months", he states.