J.Q. DePaiva

Follow
J.Q. DePaiva

Born

5/12/1997

Birth Name

James Quentin DePaiva

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
J.Q. is the son of Kassie Wesley and James DePaiva, actors from ABC's soap opera One Life to Live. When he was nearly a year old, his parents learned he was deaf, a result of an enlarged vestibular aqueduct. He received his first cochlear implant 18 months after…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed J.Q. DePaiva yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW