J.Q. DePaiva

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/12/1997

Birth Name

James Quentin DePaiva

Gender

Male

Biography:

J.Q. is the son of Kassie Wesley and James DePaiva, actors from ABC's soap opera One Life to Live. When he was nearly a year old, his parents learned he was deaf, a result of an enlarged vestibular aqueduct. He received his first cochlear implant 18 months after he was born. He made his acting debut on All My Children in September 2007.