J.R. Villarreal

Follow
J.R. Villarreal

Born

9/28/1992, Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Juan Villarreal Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Juan Villareal Jr.
9.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
J.R. Villarreal was discovered in Dallas in 2002, he never had any acting classes let alone an audition. On his first audition he booked the lead in the Fox Pilot "Senor White" opposite stand-up comedian Ron White, which was directed by Betty Thomas. His second acting audition proved…more

Credits