J.T. Walsh

Follow
J.T. Walsh

Born

9/28/1943, San Francisco, California, USA

Died

2/27/1998

Birth Name

James Patrick Walsh

Gender

Male
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
J.T. Walsh was an American character actor who was born on September 28, 1973, in San Francisco, California. Walsh graduated from the University of Rhode Island where he had performed in several college productions. In 1974, Walsh was discovered by a director, and quickly began working in off-broadway…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed J.T. Walsh yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • He's missed

    10
    Doubtless he is missed, by family hollywood and fans.



    A great guy.



    Met J. T. Walsh at a college graduation ceremony for our sons respectively at DICKINSON, in Carlisle, PA. Gov. Tom Ridge was commencement speaker.



    Mentioned, didn\'t like the suicide written into the part he played as Marine Corp officer. Conversation flowed from there. He was unassuming, engaging, easy to approach and we talked to each other like old friends.