Ja Rule

Follow
Ja Rule

Born

2/29/1976, Queens, New York, USA

Birth Name

Jeffrey Atkins

Gender

Male
7.4
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

IF the company you keep is any indication of your own merit, then Def Jam?s latest rap phenomenon, Ja Rule is destined for greatness. Juggling roles within DMX?s Ruff Ryder camp and Jay-Z?s Roc-a-fella imprint, the 21-year old native of Hollis, Queens has been responsible for some of…more

Credits