Jack Anderson

Follow
Jack Anderson

Born

10/19/1922, Long Beach, California, USA

Died

12/17/2005

Birth Name

Jack Northman Anderson

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Considered one of the founding fathers of modern investigative journalism, Jack Anderson's newspaper column "Washington Merry-Go-Round" was syndicated for nearly 60 years. Anderson parlayed a stint as a World War II correspondent into a prolific career of muckraking, becoming a frequent talk show guest, as well as a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW