Jack Bannon

Follow
Jack Bannon

Born

6/14/1940, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

John Bannon

Gender

Male
6.6
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jack has acting flowing through his veins. His father was Jim Bannon, famous for his roles in Westerns in the 40's, most notably the Red Rider series. Jack's mother was Bea Benedaret. She starred as Kate on Petticoat Junction, Aunt Pearl on The Beverly Hillbillies, and was the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jack Bannon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW