Jack Barry (II)

Follow
Jack Barry (II)

Born

3/20/1918, Lindenhurst, New York, USA

Died

5/4/1984

Birth Name

Jack Barasch

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jack Barry was the king of the game shows. He created numerous successful quiz shows for radio and television. In 1960, the infamous quiz show scandals happened, and Jack was black-balled from Hollywood. In 1972, he tried to return to the gameshow world, but his new show failed.…more

Credits